Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF Web Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
2020 PHRF Champions

CBYRA High Point Awardees for 2020

Region1
A - 1st Place - Split Decision - C&C 99 - Jordan Tachetti
A - 2nd Place - Kristany - Taylor 38 - Glenn Harvey
B - 1st Place - Liquid Limit - S2 9.1 - David Kozera
C - not awarded
Region 2
not awarded
Region 3
3AW - A0 - 1st Place - Endorphin - Melges 32 - Scott Steele/John Pica - SMCM Alumni
3AW - A1 - not awarded
3AW - A2 - 1st Place - Mama Tried - Beneteau FC10 - Andrew Noel
3AW - A2 - 2nd Place - Victorine - Columbia 30/2 - David Conlon
3AW - A2 - 3rd Place - Cimarron - J110 - Lynn McClaskey
3AW - A2 - 4th Place - Cookie Monster - Salona 380 - Steve Hale
3AW - B - not awarded
3AW - C - not awarded
3SE - A - 1st Place - Cheetah - Mod Mumm36 - Marc & Rebecca Briere
3SE - B - not awarded
3SE - C - not awarded
Regions 1, 2, 3
N - Kokomo Express - Express35 - Brett Sorensen/Terri High
Region 4
4N - A - 1st Place - Nanuq - Sabre 426 - Glenn Doncaster
4N - B - 1st Place - Mad Hatter - Olson911 - Bob Fleck
4N - B - 2nd Place - Shenanigan - Tartan 10M - Miles Booth
4N - C - 1st Place - Morning Tide - S2 7.9 - Russell Collins
4N - N - not awarded
4S - A - 1st Place - Feather - J36 - Phil Briggs
4S - A - 2nd Place - Riff Raff - Melges 32 - Don DeLoatch
4S - A - 3rd Place - Wairere - Thompson 30 - Pete Hunter
4S - B - 1st Place - Bad Habit - Pearson Flyer - Bob Archer
4S - C - not awarded
4S - N - 1st Place - Seeker - Ericson 34 - Alan Johnson
4S - N - 2nd Place - Luna Blue - Bristol 39 Yawl - Keith Midgett
PHRF of the Chesapeake Distance Series Awardees for 2020
Region 1, 2, 3 - Non Spinnaker - not awarded
Region 1 - not awarded
Region 2 - not awarded
Region 3
3AW - A0 - 1st Place - Endorphin - Melges 32 - Scott Steele/John Pica - SMCM Alumni
3AW - A1 - not awarded
3AW - A2 - 1st Place - Mama Tried - Beneteau FC10 - Andrew Noel
3AW - A2 - 2nd Place - Victorine - Columbia 30/2 - David Conlon
3AW - A2 - 3rd Place - Cimarron - J110 - Lynn McClaskey
3AW - B - not awarded
3AW - C - not awarded
3SE - not awarded
Region 4
4N - A - not awarded
4N - B - 1st Place - Mad Hatter - Olson911 - Bob Fleck
4N - B - 2nd Place - Shenanigan - Tartan 10M - Miles Booth
4N - C - not awarded
4N - N - not awarded
4S - A - not awarded
4S - B - 1st Place - Bad Habit - Pearson Flyer - Bob Archer
4S - C - not awarded
4S - N - 1st Place - Seeker - Ericson 34 - Alan Johnson
4S - N - 2nd Place - Luna Blue - Bristol 39 Yawl - Keith Midgett
Labrot Trophy Awardee for 2020
1st Place - Mad Hatter - Olson911 - Bob Fleck
© 2021 PHRF of the Chesapeake, Inc